Breaking news
  1. How to Qualify: AAU Junior Olympic Games
  2. 27th Annual BAYTAF Classic Division III Champions
  3. AAU Club Championships & AAU Primary Nationals Recap
  4. Not Stretching Companies Will Do It For You
  5. Youth Track & Field Nutrition Guide

26th Annual BAYTAF Classic

Details

Date Time League Season
May 27, 2017 8:00 am USATF 2017

Evolution Speed Track Club

Player 55M 100M 200M 400M 800M 1500M 3000M 80MH 100MH 110MH 200MH 400MH 4x100m 4x400M Long Jump High Jump Shot Put Turbo Javelin Javelin
Kiarra Orphelia00000000000000     
Aniyah Heidelberg00000000000000     
Ruth Johnson00000000000000     
Dinari Bennett00000000000000     
Anthony Joseph00000000000000     
Raina Scott00000000000000     
Rodreakas Smith00000000000000     
Terrance Mosely00000000000000     
Jalen Lewis00000000000000     
Amira Ali00000000000000     
Stacey Pierre00000000000000     
Nadiyah Coote-Gilbert00000000000000     
Tristan Oyegun00000000000000     
Takara Aiken00000000000000     
Alysa Whetro00000000000000     
Amari Whetro00000000000000     
Trey Oyegun00000000000000     
Hannah Douglas00000000000000     
Jarvia Carr00000000000000     
Quinn Niemann00000000000000     

Preview

Entry Rules: YOUTH

Online entry opens: 02/28/2017
Late entry opens:05/15/2017
Online entry closes: 05/24/20017 at 11:59 PM ET

Entry Restrictions: This is a USATF Sanction Meet.  USATF rules will apply.  Athlete events, 12 and under 3 events; 13 and up 4 events.  1/4″ Pyramid spikes only; shoes will be inspected before using the track.  See www.BAYTAF.org (for complete meet info).

Fees: pay online with Credit Card or E-check, NO REFUNDS
$6.00/event – $8.00/event late entry – $24.00/relay – $32.00/relay late entry
Online payments must be made by 05/24/2017
Hold entry until all fees are paid

Entry Limits:

  • Teams may enter an unlimited number of athletes in each individual event.
  • Teams may enter an unlimited number of teams in each relay event.
  • Teams must enter a minimum of 4 & may enter a maximum of 8 on a relay.
  • Athletes may enter the maximum number of events as noted in entry limit column of this divisions table.

Age as of 12/31/2017

Div # Name Low Age High Age Entry Limit
1 7-8 7 8 3
2 9 9 9 3
3 10 10 10 3
4 11 11 11 3
5 12 12 12 3
6 13 13 13 4
7 14 14 14 4
8 15-16 15 16 4
9 17-18 17 19 4
10 6 & Under 0 6 unlimited

Events & Order of Events

Sprint
50m Dash – 6 & under
100m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
200m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18, 6 & under
400m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18

Hurdle
80m Hurdles – 11, 12
100m Hurdles – 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
200m Hurdles – 13, 14
400m Hurdles – 15-16, 17-18

Distance
800m Run – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
1500m Run – 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
3000m Run – 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18

Walk
1500m Walk – 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18

Field
Long Jump – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18, 6 & under
Triple Jump – 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
Discus Throw – 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
Javelin Throw – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
Shot Put – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18, 6 & under
High Jump – 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
Pole Vault – 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18

Relay
4x100m Relay – 7-8, 9+10, 11+12, 13+14, 15-16, 17-18
4x400m Relay – 9+10, 11+12, 13+14, 15-16, 17-18
1600m Sprint Medley Relay – 9+10, 11+12, 13+14, 15-16, 17-18

Sprint
50m Dash – 6 & under
100m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
200m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18, 6 & under
400m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18

Hurdle
80m Hurdles – 11, 12
100m Hurdles – 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
200m Hurdles – 13, 14
400m Hurdles – 15-16, 17-18

Distance
800m Run – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
1500m Run – 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
3000m Run – 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18

Walk
1500m Walk – 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18

Field
Long Jump – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18, 6 & under
Triple Jump – 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
Discus Throw – 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
Javelin Throw – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
Shot Put – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18, 6 & under
High Jump – 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18
Pole Vault – 13, 14, 15-16, 17-18

Relay
4x100m Relay – 7-8, 9+10, 11+12, 13+14, 15-16, 17-18
4x400m Relay – 9+10, 11+12, 13+14, 15-16, 17-18
1600m Sprint Medley Relay – 9+10, 11+12, 13+14, 15-16, 17-18

ORDER OF EVENTS
  TRACK EVENTS   FIELD EVENTS
8:00 AM 3000m Run (Final)
400m/200m Hurdles (Final)
800m Run (Final)
100m Dash (Semi-Final, Reverse Order)
80m/100m/110m Hurdles (Final)
55m 6 & Under (Final)
200m Dash (Semi-Final)
4x100m Relay (Final)
8:00 AM Long Jump (13 Thru 18)
8:30 AM High Jump
Discus
10:00 AM Shot-Put (6 & Under Thru 9-10 ONLY)
ORDER OF EVENTS
  TRACK EVENTS   FIELD EVENTS
8:00 AM 1500m Run (Final)
400m Dash (Final)
100m Dash (Final)
1500m Race Walk (Final)
1600m Medley Relay (Final)
200m Dash (6 & Under Final ONLY)
4x400m Relay (Final)
8:30 AM Triple Jump (ALL)
Shot-Put (11-12 Thru 17-18)
Long Jump (6 Thru 12)
9:00 AM Javelin (Reverse Order)
9:00 AM Role Vault (Final; ALL)

Venue

USF Track & Field Stadium
12303 USF Maple Drive, Tampa, FL 33617, USA