Breaking news
  1. How to Qualify: AAU Junior Olympic Games
  2. 27th Annual BAYTAF Classic Division III Champions
  3. AAU Club Championships & AAU Primary Nationals Recap
  4. Not Stretching Companies Will Do It For You
  5. Youth Track & Field Nutrition Guide

2019 Gainesville Striders Track & Field Invitational

Details

Date Time League Season
March 30, 2019 7:00 am AAU 2019

2019 Evolution Speed Track Club

Player 55M 100M 200M 400M 800M 1500M 3000M 80MH 100MH 110MH 200MH 400MH 4x100m 4x400M Long Jump High Jump Shot Put Turbo Javelin Javelin
Kiarra Orphelia 13.5828.03                
Syhion Washington 12.6025.61                

Preview

Meet Information & Schedule

Rules: AAU

Online entry opens: 1/13/2019
Closes: 03/26/2019 @ 11:59 PM ET

Fees: $18 per athlete age groups 6-18, Master $20 per athlete. Pay online with a Credit Card or E-Check.
NO REFUNDS

Online payments must be made by 03/26/2019.

Hold entry until all fees are paid.
Lock entry after all fees are paid.

Very fast track, just built 2019. Lets set some records. High School stadium, plenty of seating & parking.

Entry Limits:

  • Teams may enter an unlimited number of athletes in each individual event.
  • Athletes may enter the maximum number of events as noted in the entry limit column of this divisions table.

Age as of 12/31/2019

DIV # NAME LOW AGE HIGH AGE ENTRY LIMIT
1 7 & 8 yrs. old 7 8 3
2 9 yrs. old 9 9 3
3 10 yrs. old 10 10 3
4 11 yrs. old 11 11 3
5 12 yrs. old 12 12 3
6 13 yrs. old 13 13 3
7 14 yrs. old 14 14 3
8 15-18 yrs. old 15 18* 3
9 Master 19 99 3
10 6 & under 0 6 3

* athletes born in 2000 must turn 19 after 08/03/2019.

Female Events

Sprint
60m Dash – 7-8, 6 & under
100m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18, 6 & under
200m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18

Hurdle
80m Hurdles – 11, 12
100m Hurdles – 13, 14

Distance
800m Run – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18
1500m Run – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18, Master
3000m Run – 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18, Master

Walk
600m Walk – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12

Field
Long Jump – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18, 6 & under
Discus Throw – 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18
Turbo-Javelin – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Javelin Throw – 13, 14, 15-18
Shot Put – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18
High Jump – 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18

Male Events

Sprint
60m Dash – 7-8, 6 & under
100m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18, 6 & under
200m Dash – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18

Hurdle
80m Hurdles – 11, 12
100m Hurdles – 13, 14

Distance
800m Run – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18
1500m Run – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18, Master
3000m Run – 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18, Master

Walk
600m Walk – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12

Field
Long Jump – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18, 6 & under
Discus Throw – 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18
Turbo-Javelin – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12
Javelin Throw – 13, 14, 15-18
Shot Put – 7-8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18
High Jump – 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15-18

TIME TRACK EVENT AGE DIVISION TIME FIELD EVENT AGE DIVISION
7:00 AM 3000m 11 & above 7:00 AM Long Jump ALL
600m walk High Jump ALL
80m Hurdles 11 & 12 Discus ALL
100m Hurdles 13 & 14 Turbo Javelin 12 & under
8:00 AM 100m Prelims ALL Javelin 13 & above
11:00 AM 600m Run ALL Shot Put ALL
1:00 PM 100m Finals ALL
2:00 PM 1500m Run ALL
3:00 PM 60m Dash ALL
3:45 PM 200m Dash ALL
6:00 PM 4x100m Relay For middle school qualifiation only, emails for entry

Venue

Santa Fe High School
16213 US-441, Alachua, FL 32615, USA